The 15th Annual GreenWeek Faculty & Students Participants

The 15th Annual GreenWeek Faculty & Students Participants

Special Thanks to


Professors: Carolyn Shafer, Frank Millero, Leonel Ponce, Eric O’Toole, Ariane Harrison, Jeffrey Anderson, Amanda Blancato, Meta Brunzema
Dean Anita Cooney
President Frances Bronet

School of Architecture


Graduate Level:
Graduate Center for Planning and the Environment

Professor Gita Nandan, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Thomas Jost, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professors Ira Stern, Pecha Kucha presenter

Professors Ira Stern, Leonel Ponce
Students Georgina Annenberg, Samuel Pressman

Professors Ron Shiffman, Ayse Yonder
Student Eric Asinas

Professors John Shapiro, Ward Dennis, Sadra Shahab
Students Samuel Brodersen, Timna Golan, Luis Diaz, Anvitha Gandu, Eileen Huggard, Elizabeth Horen,  Alex Jackson, Pallavi Kanthe, Andrea Lustig, Josephina Matteson, Travis Matts, Kelli Peterman, Delaney Taylor, Jacqueline Ting, Joe Urso

Professors Lida Albajar, David Burney, Nidhi Gulati
Students: Alexandra Belyaev, Simon Betsalel, Michael Klunder, Alice Krieg, Eve Lettau, Carolyn Levine, Ariella Levitch, Juliette Liautaud

Professors Gita Nandan, Thomas Jost
Students Erica Asinas, Haley Balcanoff, Zeid Bushnaq, Mariah Chinchila, Shelby Fredrickson, Aishwarya Kulkarni, Yanxin Mao, Duane Martinez, Saloni Mehta, Kaila Wilson, Anna Yie

Architecture

Professor Kutan Ayata
Student Krati Maurya

Professors Kutan Ayata, Alex Tahinos
Student Benjamin Smithers

Professor Gisela Baurmann
Students Khue Trinh, Alyson Stein

Professor Alex Barker
Students Mattew Mitchell, Zhixian Song, Jiaming Zhang, Samantha Lee Chan, Jonathan Hamilton, Jennifer Levy, Brandon Sanchez, Hsien Ting Huang, Jose Castaneda

Professors Alex Barker, Mor Segal
Student Brett Rappaport

Professor Ariane Harrison
Students Seth Harrison, Yuxiang Chen, Mingyu Park, Zongguan Wang

Professor Meta Brunzema
Students Luz Wallace, Runxue Guo, Zhen Bai, Kaixiang Zhang, Sirinya Wutthilaohaphan, Dan Luo, Teng Cai, Alyssa Clayburn, Aishwariya DeviSivakumar, Chinmay Shah, Bhaumik Shah, Nikhil Sanghvi, Dan Luo, Dehui Gomez, Jason de Guzman, Kushal Durai, Nick Kabbani, Sean KunronLi, Shabika Vidhya Sekhar, Sunghwan Um

Professors Meta Brunzema, Eniko Marton
Students Khue Trinh, Justin Heu

Professors Oliver Schaper, Emilija Landsbergis
Students Valeria Cedillos, Victoria Tsukermanast

Undergraduate Level:
Architecture

Professor Brent Porter
Student Sid Seth

Professor Reese Campbell
Students Ziyu Chen, Owen Spangler

Professor Zehra Kuz
Students Arina Melnikova, James Rotondo

School of Art


Graduate Level:
Arts & Cultural Management & Design Management

Professors Yutaka Takiura/Rachel Starobinsky
Students Jackie Scarangella, Tad Barker, Jimin Hwang, Napasamon Jeeramaneemai, Irma Barrera, Gibum You, Saul Marquez-Vitela, Tenzing Chonozom

School of Continuing and Professional Studies


Sustainability Design Certificate Program

Biomimicry
Professor Tetsu Ohara
Student Elizabeth Lee

Biodesign
Professor Danielle Trofe
Student Elizabeth Lee

School of Design


Mixed Level:
Interdisciplinary

Professors Joseph Morris, Cam Lorendo
Students Jiawei Fu, Christian Harding, Aixuan Li, Samantha Diaz, Deniz Tokman, Veronica Pantin, Rianna Desai, Allison Piccone, Qi Ren, Zikun Zhu, Lisa Philip

Graduate Level:
Interior Design

Professor Tetsu Ohara
Students Chen Zhong, Aubrey Ament, Jiahan Yu, Xiaoke Li, Fanjin Zhao, Jiajie Xu, Lena Han, Xinduo Guo

Professor Jack Travis
Students Wei Chen, Xinduo Guo, Yuxi Li, Bingxiao Zhuang, Zhuang Li, Chaowei Wang, Kats Tamanaha, Soyeon Kwon, Nella Schools

Professors Robert Nassar, June Park
Students Ziying Song, Rundan Zhan, Yang Pei, Yushi Zhao

Professor Ben Rosenblum
Student Aislinn Jefferies

Professor Sheryl Kasak
Student Kaelee Helms

Professor Caleb Crawford, Pecha Kucha presenter

Industrial Design

Professor Swati Piparsania
Student Yuxi Luo

Undergraduate Level:
Interior Design

Professor June Park
Students Yang Pei, Rundan Zhan

Professor Keenah Suh
Student Yijin Wang

Professor Seth Embry
Student Shenyi Zhang

Professors Sarah Lippman, Thomas Bergeron
Students Bingyu Hu, Fangming Cai

Industrial Design

Professor Amanda Huynh, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Kevin Walz, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Hannah Berkin-Harper, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Swati Piparsania, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Molly Roberts, Pecha Kucha presenter
Professor Willy Schwenzfeier, Pecha Kucha presenter

Library


Professors Carl Zimring, Missy Brown

List of Faculty Books on Sustainability